GTU Exam Time Table 2019, GTU B.E 1st 3rd 5th 7th Semester Date Sheet

By | March 19, 2019

GTU B.Tech Semester Exam Time Table 2019,  GTU B.Tech Date Sheet 2019

GTU Exam Time Table, GTU B.Tech 2nd 4th 6th 8th Semester date Sheet 2019, GTU B.Tech 2nd 4th 6th 8th Semester Date Sheet 2019, Gujarat Technical University B.Tech Exam Date sheet 2019, GTU Exam Date sheet GTU Exam Time Table 2019, GTU B.E 1st 3rd 5th 7th Semester Date Sheet

 

Gujarat Technological University is situated in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It is also known as GTU. GTU B.Tech 2nd 4th 6th 8th Semester exams are close. Candidates are waiting for GTU B.Tech Exam Date sheet 2019. We inform all the candidates who are going to appear in GTU B.Tech 2nd 4th 6th 8th Semester exams that the exam time table will be available soon on the official website of GTU. Candidates will be able to check their exam date sheet, exam center details on the official website. Below In the article you will get official website of GTU. A huge number of candidates have enrolled this year for exams. Soon they will be able to check GTU B.Tech 2nd 4th 6th 8th Semester date Sheet. Candidates are advised to visit our website regularly for latest updates and notifications regarding GTU B.tech Exams 2019.

 

GTU B.Tech 2nd 4th 6th 8th Semester date Sheet 2019

Every year thousands of students participate in GTU B.Tech Exams. This year also several candidates are taking part in even semester (2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th ) exams. They all are waiting curiously for GTU Exam Time Table.  Candidates are informed that all details related to Gujarat Technical University Exam Date sheet will be available on the official website of GTU: www.gtu.ac.in/.

Our website also provides information regarding exams and results. Aspirants can check their all details through our website. All information of GTU B.Tech  2nd 4th 6th 8th Semester date Sheet 2019 are also available on our website. Candidates can visit our website for the latest information and news. We provide reliable information that can help you to find your exam date sheet or results.

University Name: Gujarat Technological University

ODD SEM Exam – (2nd/4th/6th/8th ) Semester

ODD SEM Exam –  (1st/3rd/5th/7th) Semester

Exam Date – Available soon

Website –  www.gtu.ac.in/

 

 

GTU B.Tech Exam Date sheet 2019

GTU B,Tech Exams are close. Any official date sheet is not declared by the university but we can expect that soon it will be available on its official website. We will update date sheet on our website after officially declaration by the university. Candidates can check our website who wants to be update with the latest news and notification about GTU B.Tech 2nd 4th 6th 8th Semester Date Sheet 2019. GTU B.Tech Exam Date Sheet 2019 will be available soon till then keep visiting our website. In this article we have mentioned some easy steps to check GTU B.Tech Exam Date sheet 2019 online. Read the full article for detailed information.

gtu time table 2019 download

gtu time table 2019 download

GTU BE 1st semester Time Table 2019

Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time Old Date Old Time
00 1990001 Contributor Personality Development 28 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 2990001 Contributor Personality Development 28 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 110002 Communication Skills 29 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 2110002 Communication Skills 29 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 110009 Maths – II 30 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
00 110015 Vector Calculus And Linear Algebra 30 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
00 2110015 Vector Calculus & Linear Algebra 30 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
00 110001 Chemistry 01 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 110011 Physics 01 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 2110001 Chemistry 01 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 2110011 Physics 01 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 110006 Elements Of Mechanical Engineering 02 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 2110006 Elements of Mechanical Engineering 02 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 110008 Maths – I 03 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
00 110014 Calculus 03 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
00 2110014 Calculus 03 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
00 2110016 Basic Electronics 04 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 110003 Computer Programming And Utilization 05 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 2110003 Computer Programming and Utilization 05 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 110004 Elements Of Civil Engineering 06 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 2110004 Elements of Civil Engineering 06 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 110007 Environmental Studies 08 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 2110007 Environmental Studies 08 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 110005 Elements Of Electrical Engineering 09 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 2110005 Elements of Electrical Engineering 09 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
00 110013 Engineering Graphics 10 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
00 2110013 Engineering Graphics 10 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
00 110010 Mechanics Of Solids 11 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM

GTU BE 3rd semester Time Table 2019

Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time Old Date Old Time
01 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
01 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
01 130101 Fluid Mechanics 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
01 130103 Analysis Of Mechanism & Machine Elements 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
01 130102 Chemistry For Aeronautical Engg. 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
01 130104 Introduction Of Profession 29 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
01 131901 Electrical Machines And Electronics 01 Dec 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
02 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
02 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
02 130101 Fluid Mechanics 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
02 131902 Machine Design & Industrial Drafting 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
02 131903 Manufacturing Process-I 22 Nov 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
02 131904 Material Science And Metallurgy 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
02 131901 Electrical Machines And Electronics 01 Dec 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
03 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
03 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
03 130701 Digital Logic Design 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
03 130901 Circuits And Networks 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
03 131101 Basic Electronics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
03 130301 Life Science-I 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
04 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
04 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
04 130401 Introductory Biology 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
04 130402 Cell Biology 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
04 130403 Basic Biochemistry 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
04 130404 Organic Chemistry And Unit Processes 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
04 130405 Thermodynamics 29 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
05 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
05 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
05 130505 Chemical Process Industries-I 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
05 130502 Fluid Flow Operation 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
05 130504 Process Calculation 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
05 130501 Organic Chemistry And Unit Processes 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
06 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
06 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
06 130601 Surveying 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
06 130602 Fluid Mechanics 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
06 130603 Building And Town Planning 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
06 130605 Concrete Technology 22 Nov 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM 01 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
06 130604 Structural Analysis-I 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
07 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
07 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
07 130701 Digital Logic Design 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
07 130702 Data And File Structure 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
07 131101 Basic Electronics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
07 130703 Database Management System 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
07 130704 Computer Organization And Architecture 29 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
08 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
08 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
08 130701 Digital Logic Design 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
08 130901 Circuits And Networks 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
08 131101 Basic Electronics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
08 130904 Electrical Machines-I 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
09 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
09 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
09 130902 Analog And Digital Electronics 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
09 130901 Circuits And Networks 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
09 131101 Basic Electronics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
09 130904 Electrical Machines-I 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
09 130903 Electrical And Electronics Measuring Instruments 29 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
10 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
10 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
10 130701 Digital Logic Design 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
10 130901 Circuits And Networks 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
10 131101 Basic Electronics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
10 131701 Electrical Machines 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
11 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
11 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
11 130701 Digital Logic Design 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
11 130901 Circuits And Networks 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
11 131101 Basic Electronics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
11 131701 Electrical Machines 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
12 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
12 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
12 130701 Digital Logic Design 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
12 130901 Circuits And Networks 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
12 131101 Basic Electronics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
12 131701 Electrical Machines 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
13 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
13 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
13 131301 Environmental Science-I 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
13 130602 Fluid Mechanics 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
13 131302 Environmental Microbiology 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
13 131303 Ecology And Remote Sensing 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
13 131304 Basics Of Structural Engineering 29 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
14 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
14 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
14 131401 Food Chemistry 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
14 131402 Basic Food Microbiology 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
14 131403 Food Engineering Transport Phenomenon 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
14 131404 Food Engineering Thermodynamics 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
14 131405 Introduction To Food Processing Technology 29 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
15 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
15 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
15 130101 Fluid Mechanics 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
15 131902 Machine Design & Industrial Drafting 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
15 131903 Manufacturing Process-I 22 Nov 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 131904 Material Science And Metallurgy 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
15 131901 Electrical Machines And Electronics 01 Dec 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
16 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
16 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
16 130701 Digital Logic Design 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
16 130702 Data And File Structure 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
16 131101 Basic Electronics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
16 130703 Database Management System 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
16 131601 Business Information System 29 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
17 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
17 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
17 130701 Digital Logic Design 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
17 130901 Circuits And Networks 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
17 131101 Basic Electronics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
17 131701 Electrical Machines 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
19 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
19 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
19 130101 Fluid Mechanics 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
19 131902 Machine Design & Industrial Drafting 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
19 131903 Manufacturing Process-I 22 Nov 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 131904 Material Science And Metallurgy 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
19 131901 Electrical Machines And Electronics 01 Dec 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
20 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
20 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
20 130701 Digital Logic Design 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
20 132001 Industrial Drafting 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
20 131101 Basic Electronics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
20 131904 Material Science And Metallurgy 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
21 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
21 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
21 132103 Mineral Processing 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
21 131902 Machine Design & Industrial Drafting 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
21 132102 Metallurgical Thermodynamics 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
21 132101 Elements Of Metallurgy And Material Science 29 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
21 131901 Electrical Machines And Electronics 01 Dec 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
22 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
22 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
22 130601 Surveying 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
22 130602 Fluid Mechanics 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
22 132201 Introduction To Mining 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
22 132202 Mine Development 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
22 132203 Geology-I 29 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
23 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
23 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
23 132302 Manufacturing Of Plastic Materials- I 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
23 132301 Introduction To Plastic Material Science 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
23 131101 Basic Electronics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
23 130501 Organic Chemistry And Unit Processes 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
24 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
24 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
24 130701 Digital Logic Design 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
24 130901 Circuits And Networks 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
24 131101 Basic Electronics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
24 132401 Basic Power Systems Engineering 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
25 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
25 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
25 130101 Fluid Mechanics 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
25 131902 Machine Design & Industrial Drafting 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
25 131903 Manufacturing Process-I 22 Nov 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 131904 Material Science And Metallurgy 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
25 131901 Electrical Machines And Electronics 01 Dec 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
26 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
26 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
26 132603 Thermodynamics Of Elastomers And Polymers 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
26 132601 Basic Rubber Science 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
26 132602 Rubber Technology 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
26 130501 Organic Chemistry And Unit Processes 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
28 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
28 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
28 132901 Textile Fibers 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
28 132801 Textile Design And Colour 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
28 132803 Scouring And Bleaching – I 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
28 132802 Elements Of Textile Technology And Processing 22 Nov 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 132804 Polymer Chemistry 29 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
28 132805 Organic Chemistry 01 Dec 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
29 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
29 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
29 132901 Textile Fibers 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
29 132902 Yarn Manufacturing – I 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
29 132903 Weaving – I 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
29 132802 Elements Of Textile Technology And Processing 22 Nov 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 132904 Textile Processing – I 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
29 132905 Basic Engineering In Textile 29 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
31 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
31 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
31 130701 Digital Logic Design 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
31 130702 Data And File Structure 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
31 131101 Basic Electronics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
31 130703 Database Management System 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
31 130704 Computer Organization And Architecture 29 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
32 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
32 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
32 130701 Digital Logic Design 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
32 130702 Data And File Structure 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
32 131101 Basic Electronics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
32 133201 Introduction To Communication Theory 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
34 130001 Mathematics-III 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
34 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
34 133401 Thermodynamics And Thermal Engineering 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
34 133402 Electrical Drives And Controls 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
34 133403 Engineering Materials And Metallurgy 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
34 133404 Basic Manufacturing Processes 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
34 133405 Manufacturing And Assembly Drawing 29 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
35 133505 Chemistry for Environmental Science & Technology 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
35 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
35 133501 Organic Chemistry for Technologists-I 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
35 133502 Analytical Techniques 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
35 133503 Applied Physics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
35 133504 Physical Chemistry 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
36 133601 Introduction to Medicinal Chemistry and Biochemistry 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
36 133602 Polymer Chemistry for Chemical Technology 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
36 133603 Introduction to Glass and Ceramic Technology-1 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
36 133604 Chemistry for intermediates and colorants-1 06 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
36 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
36 133501 Organic Chemistry for Technologists-I 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
36 133502 Analytical Techniques 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
36 133503 Applied Physics 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
36 133504 Physical Chemistry 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
37 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 09 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:30 PM
37 131301 Environmental Science-I 14 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
37 130602 Fluid Mechanics 17 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
37 131302 Environmental Microbiology 21 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
37 131303 Ecology And Remote Sensing 24 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM
37 131304 Basics Of Structural Engineering 29 Nov 2019 10:30 AM to 01:00 PM

GTU Diploma Time Table 2019

Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time Old Date Old Time
02 C300008 APPLIED MECHANICS 01 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
02 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
02 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 05 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
02 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
03 C300003 ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION & HAZARD MANAGEMENT 30 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
03 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
03 C300006 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-2 ) 05 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
03 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
05 C310501 PHYSICAL ANALYTICAL & INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 30 Dec 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
05 C300011 BASIC CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-4) 01 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
05 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
05 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
06 C300003 ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION & HAZARD MANAGEMENT 30 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
06 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
06 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 05 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
06 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
07 C300003 ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION & HAZARD MANAGEMENT 30 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
07 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
07 C310702 FUNDAMENTAL OF DIGITAL ELECTRONICS 05 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
07 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
09 C300003 ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION & HAZARD MANAGEMENT 30 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
09 C300015 FUNDAMENTAL OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 01 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
09 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
09 C300006 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-2 ) 05 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
09 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
11 C300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 01 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
11 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
11 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
13 C300003 ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION & HAZARD MANAGEMENT 30 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
13 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
13 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 05 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
13 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
16 C300003 ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION & HAZARD MANAGEMENT 30 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
16 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
16 C310702 FUNDAMENTAL OF DIGITAL ELECTRONICS 05 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
16 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
17 C300003 ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION & HAZARD MANAGEMENT 30 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
17 C311703 PRINCIPLES OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
17 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
19 C300003 ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION & HAZARD MANAGEMENT 30 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
19 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
19 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 05 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
19 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
20 C300007 BASIC ENGINEERING DRAWING 30 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
20 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
20 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 05 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
20 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
21 C300008 APPLIED MECHANICS 01 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
21 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
21 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 05 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
21 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
23 C312301 BASIC POLYMER CHEMISTRY 30 Dec 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
23 C300015 FUNDAMENTAL OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 01 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
23 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
23 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 05 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
23 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
24 C320901 BASIC OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 01 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
24 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
24 C300006 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-2 ) 05 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
24 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
28 C300007 BASIC ENGINEERING DRAWING 30 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
28 C300011 BASIC CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-4) 01 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
28 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
28 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
29 C300011 BASIC CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-4) 01 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
29 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
29 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
50 C315003 BUILDING MATERIALS 30 Dec 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
50 C315004 BASIC DESIGN 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
50 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
55 C300003 ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION & HAZARD MANAGEMENT 30 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
55 C300014 BASIC OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING 01 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
55 C300001 BASIC MATHEMATICS 03 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
55 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 05 Jan 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
55 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
59 C300003 ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION & HAZARD MANAGEMENT 30 Dec 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
59 C315902 FUNDAMENTAL OF TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY 01 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
59 C300002 ENGLISH 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM

GTU ME Time Table 2019

Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time Old Date Old Time
02 2710210 Numerical methods for Computer Engineering ** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
02 2710201 Computer Algorithm 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
02 2710209 Wireless Communication 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
02 2710211 Information Security 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
02 2710212 Artificial Intelligence 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
02 2710213 Distributed Operating System 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
03 2710310 Optimization Techniques for Engineers** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
03 2710311 Embedded system for Instrumentation 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
03 2710312 Intelligent Systems and Control 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
03 2710313 Advance Industrial Drives and Control 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
03 2710314 Object oriented programming and with Data Structure 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 2710501 Digital Signal Processing Algorithms** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 2710504 RF and Microwaves 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 2710505 Telecom Switching System, Networks and Network Management 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 2710506 Advanced Image Processing 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 2710507 ASIC Design 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 2710502 Information Theory & Coding 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
05 2710503 Fiber Optic Communication 10 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 2710710 Applied Linear Algebra** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 2710711 Computer methods in power system analysis 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 2710702 Power Electronics 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 2710707 Advanced Power System Protection and Switchgear 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 2710709 Electrical Drives 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
07 2710712 Instrumentation 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 2710002 Computational Method for Mechanical Engineering** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 2710802 Computer Aided Design 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 2710801 Advanced Machine Design 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 2710807 Advanced Materials Processing Techniques 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 2710808 Advanced Metrology and Experimental Techniques 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
08 2710809 Mechatronics 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
09 2710907 Advanced Engineering Dynamics 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
09 2710908 Vibration and Noise 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2711001 Cryogenic Fundamentals 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2711002 Vacuum Engineering 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2711003 Advanced Refrigeration 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2711101 Advanced Thermodynamics & Heat Transfer 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2711103 Advanced Fluid Mechanics 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2711107 Automobile Refrigeration & A/C 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2711108 Combustion Engineering 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2711109 Computational Fluid Dynamics 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2711110 Alternate Fuels and Energy 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2711304 Numerical Methods and Statistical Analysis** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2711302 Traffic Engineering 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2711301 Urban Transportation System Planning 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2711305 Environment Impact Assessment of Transportation Project 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2711306 Rail Transportation System Planning and Design 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2711401 Construction project Management 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2711402 Construction Techniques 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2711406 Construction Finance and Accounting 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2711407 Quality control and Safety Management in Construction 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2711608 Chemical System Modeling & Simulation (CSMS) ** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2711601 Advanced Thermodynamics (ATH) 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2711603 Computerised Process Control (CPC) 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2711606 Energy & Mass Integration (EMI) 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2711607 Polymer Science & Synthesis of Polymers (PSSP) 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2711701 Application based systems for Transport of Water & Wastewater** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2711702 Environmental Chemistry & Microbiology 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2711707 Water & wastewater Technologies 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2711705 Advances in Environmental Laboratories 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2711708 Environmental Impact Assessment 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
18 2711801 Application based systems for Air Pollution Control Management** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
18 2711803 Municipal & Hazardous Solid Waste Management 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
18 2711808 Water & wastewater Technologies 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
18 2711805 Ground Water Hydrology & Contamination 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
18 2711807 Industrial Hygine & Safety 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2713301 Numerical Methods for Civil Engineering** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2712001 Matrix Methods of Structural Analysis 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2712008 Advanced Design of Concrete Structures 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2712009 Advanced Foundation Engineering 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2712010 Advanced Solid Mechanics 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2712107 Thermal and Nuclear Power Plants 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2712108 Hydrogen & Fuel Cell Technology 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2712109 Renewable Energy Engineering 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2712110 Jet Propulsion & Air-Craft Engineering 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2712308 Image Processing 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2712309 Data Mining 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2712408 Plastics Mould & Product design simulations 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2712401 Plastics Materials 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2712402 Plastics Processing Technology 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2712405 Biodegradable Plastics 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2712407 Polymer Blends and alloys 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2712507 Statistical Techniques and Design of Experiment ** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2712508 Theory of Yarn Structures 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2712502 Theory and Design of Textile Machine I 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2712509 Textured Yarn Technology 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2712510 Modern Fiber Technology 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2712602 CMOS Circuit Design – I 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2712605 Physics of MOS Transistor 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2712606 Wavelet Transform and Applications 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2712608 Digital Signal Processors :Architecture and Programming 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
27 2712702 3G and 4G Mobile Communication 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
27 2712701 Wireless Communication Networks 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
27 2712704 First Course in Optimization Techniques** 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
27 2712706 RF Circuit Design 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2712801 Advance Casting Technology 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2712806 Advance Material Technology 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2712802 Machining Science 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2712807 Advance Machine Tool Design 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2712808 Reliability & Failure Analysis 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2712909 Higher Engineering Mathematics 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2712908 Power Converters-I 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2712904 Control System Theory 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2712910 Discrete Time Signal Processing 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2712911 Soft Computing Techniques for Intelligent Control 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
30 2713007 Numerical Methods and Statistical Analysis for Chemical Engineering ** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
30 2713008 Advanced Reaction Engineering 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
30 2713009 Advanced transport Processes 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
30 2713004 Petroleum Refinery Engineering 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
30 2713010 Advanced Equipment Design 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
30 2713011 Membrane Separation Processes 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
30 2713012 Modern Petrochemical Technology 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2713107 Statistics for Biomedical Engineers ** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2713108 Medical Instrumentation & Systems 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2713109 Biomedical Signal Processing 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2713102 Biosensors & BioMEMs 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2713110 Advance Biomaterials 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2713111 Digital System Design 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 2713302 Hydrology and watershed management 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 2713303 Advanced fluid mechanics 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 2713304 Remote sensing and its application 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 2713305 Hydropower engineering 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 2713306 Water supply and drainage 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2713902 Energy Conversion Systems 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2713901 Energy Resources, Economics & Environment 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2714007 Modelling & Simulation of Rubber Processing (MSRP) ** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2714002 Mixing of Rubbers (MR) 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2714003 Rubber Cultivation & Rubber Lattices (RCRL) 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2714008 Rubber Bonding & its Technology (RB&T) 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2714009 Rubber Processing Equipment Design (RPED) 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
41 2714105 Probability and Random Process ** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
41 2714106 Digital Modulation and Coding 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
41 2714107 Signal Analysis and Transform 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
41 2714104 Digital Image Processing 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
41 2714108 Communication Systems 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
42 2714202 Foundation of VLSI CAD 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
42 2714203 Embedded System Design 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
43 2714301 Advanced Geotechnical Engineering 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
43 2714303 Theory of elasticity and plasticity 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
43 2714302 Soil Dynamics and Machine Foundations 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
43 2714306 Soil Improvement Technology 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
44 2714401 Wireless Communication Theory 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
44 2714406 Telecommunication Switching and Networks 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
44 2714407 Advance Wireless Communication 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
45 2714501 Power Electronics-I 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
45 2714502 Solid State DC Drives 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
45 2714504 Modeling and Analysis of Electrical Machines 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
45 2714505 Power Conditioning 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
46 2714601 Statistics for Engineers 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
46 2714602 Work System Design and Human Factors Engineering 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
46 2714604 Project Management and Practices 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
46 2714607 Advance Production and Operations Management 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
46 2714608 Value Engineering and Analysis 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
47 2714701 Concepts in Mechatronics Engineering 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
47 2714703 Sensor Technology 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
47 2714702 Advance Control Systems 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
48 2714801 Planning History & Theory 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
48 2714802 Urban Housing 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
48 2714803 Infrastructure and Transportation Planning 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
48 2714807 Urban Land Management 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
48 2714809 Project Planning and Appraisal 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
50 2715002 CAD CAM Systems 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
50 2715005 Production and Operations Management 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
50 2715003 Advance Manufacturing Processes 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
50 2715006 Computer Integrated Manufacturing Systems 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
51 3715101 Network Programming(Core – II) 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
51 3715102 Advanced Operating System and Management 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
51 3715108 Cloud Computing 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
51 3715104 Network Defense and Countermeasures (NDC)( Core – I) 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
51 3715106 Parallel Programming 10 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
52 3715202 Network Programming 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
52 3715201 Advanced Computer Architecture 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
52 3715205 Embedded C (Elective) 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
52 3715203 Digital Signal Processing 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
52 3715204 Digital VLSI Design & Verification- I Frontend (Elective) 10 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
53 3715301 Advanced Object Oriented Programming (Core I) 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
53 3715302 OS Programming (Core II) 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
53 3715307 Compact Framework for MS Windows Mobile 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
53 3715303 Wireless Communication and Mobile Computing (Major Elective – I ) 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
53 3715306 Database Technologies 10 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
54 2715402 Real Time Operating System Fundamentals 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
54 2715401 ARM Processor Architecture and System Design 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
54 2715403 Electronic System Design 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
54 2715410 Advanced Digital Circuit Design 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
55 3715502 Parallel & Distributed Computing (Core II) 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
55 3715501 Advanced Computer Architecture (Core I) 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
55 3715506 Pervasive computing 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
55 3715503 BigData & High Performance Computing Solution (Major Elective – I) 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
55 3715504 Multicore & GPU based Programming 10 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
56 2715601 Cryptography and Network Security 10 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
59 2715901 Mathematical Foundation for Cyber Security** 05 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
59 2715902 Operating System and Host Security 06 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
59 2715903 Introduction to Cryptography 08 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
59 2715904 Cyber Forensic and Incident Response 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
59 2715905 Cyber Crimes , Ethics and Laws 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
59 2715906 Cyber Security: Administration and Management 09 Jan 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM

How to Check GTU Exam Date Sheet Online

Candidates of GTU must be waiting for their Exam date sheet. So they can prepare for exams. Soon university will publish it on its website. Candidates who don’t how know to check online to help those we have explained here some easy steps. Anyone can download his date sheet by following these steps. Official website of GTU is: www.gtu.ac.in/

  1. Visit the official website of GTU: www.gtu.ac.in/
  2. Select your Course (B.Tech).
  3. Click on Time table link and and choose your branch.
  4. Download the date sheet.
  5. Take a print out of it for future uses.

We hope that these steps will help all the students to find their Gujarat Technological University B.Tech 2nd 4th 6th Sem Time Table 2019. These steps are very easy to find exam date sheet. Anybody can get his/her date sheet by following these steps. We inform all the students that university will announce results very soon on the official website of University. After the official declaration by the university here on this page we will also provide link to Download GTU B.Tech Time Table 2019 online. Students will also be able to check their results from this page. Here we provide all the information of university exam and results. So it is suggested to all the students to keep an eye on this page for regular updates.

 

About GTU, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India –

Gujarat Technological University was founded in the year 2007. It is situated in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.  It is also called as GTU. It is a state university with 486 affiliated colleges. The aim of university is to provide and upgrade education, training and research in the field of technical education. University runs flexible and innovative academic programs for its students. Apart from academics, university works for overall development of students.

नोट- गुजरात टेक्नोलॉजिकल यूनिवर्सिटी बी.टेक टाइम टेबल 2019 से सम्बंधित सभी जानकारियाँ हमने इस आर्टिकल के माध्यम से आपके साथ शेयर करने का प्रयास किया है. हमे उम्मीद है की यह जानकारी आपके लिए उपयोगी सिद्ध होगी. अधिक जानकारी के लिए आप उनिवेरिस्टी की ऑफिसियल वेबसाइट भी विजिट कर सकते है.

 

Check Also:

AKTU Exam Time Table 2019

Shekhawati University B.A 1st Year Results 2019

MLSU Graduation Exam Form 2019

Rate this post

One thought on “GTU Exam Time Table 2019, GTU B.E 1st 3rd 5th 7th Semester Date Sheet

  1. kanhaiya

    mere ko 6 sem polytechnic exam date kab tak ayega update karo system bhut din ho gya

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.